Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Grohowski, Corcoran Premier Realty - Contact: 407-965-1155
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Grohowski, Corcoran Premier Realty - Contact: 407-965-1155 8089 SE 174th Belhaven Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Active (141 Days)
$370,000 (USD)
MLS #:
O6370078
O6370078
Taxes
$3,777(2025)
$3,777(2025)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Marion County
Marion County
Listed By
Crystal Grohowski, Corcoran Premier Realty, Contact: 407-965-1155
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:05 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:05 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Villages/Marion Un 59
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $240/Monthly
Flooring
- Tile
- Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- 29X21
Parking
- Workshop In Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Golf Cart Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,392 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 21, 2026
Price Changed
$370,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-5%
-$20,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$395,000
-5%
-$20,000
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 02, 2026
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Additional Information: Premier Realty | 407-965-1155
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 13:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description